PROGRAMME
'People for Tomorrow' — Lecture Series
9:30 h | Door Opening
Registration
10:00 h - 10:15 h
Welcome, — Ami Hasan, ADCE President
10:15 h - 10:30 h
Opening Keynote — Fernanda Romano, ADCE Festival curator
10:30 h - 11:00 h
"Innovation by Design" — Alexander Schill, Serviceplan
11:00 h - 11:30 h
"Creativity and the Climate Emergency" — Laura Hunter, Futerra
11:30 h - 12:00 h
Coffee Break
12:00 h - 12:30 h
"The Everything Manifesto" — Lucy Black-Swan & Andrés Colmenares, IAM
12:30 h - 13:00 h
"Creativity in its Purest" — Jamshid Alamuti, Pi School
13:00 h - 13:30 h
"Creative Activism" — José María Batalla, La Casa de Carlota & Friends
13:30 h - 15:30 h
Lunch Break
'People for Tomorrow' — Workshop Series
15:30 h - 18:30 h | W1
How to cocreate without P*st-it and G**gle by Ian Gehlhaar, Fail Fast
15:30 h - 18:30 h | W2
Taboo Materials by Robert Thompson, Materfad
15:30 h - 18:30 h | W3
Welcome to the Imagination Age by Patrizia Boglione, Translated
15:30 h - 18:30 h | W4
Diverse by Design by Alex Alden, SINGA
15:30 h - 18:30 h | W5
Can you pee standing up in the ladies’ room? by Alexis Diaz, La Casa de Carlota
15:30 h - 18:30 h | W6
Future Safari - Exploring innovative agency models by Filipe Macedo & Carlos Pereira
15:30 h - 18:30 h | W7
Future Food Scenarios by Elsa Yranzo, Creative Food Studio
15:30 h - 18:30 h | W8
Wdym? by Nate Agbetu & Ayo Fagbemi, Play Nice
High Potentials
15:00 h - 17:30 h
Young Talents & Agencies presentations
17:30 h - 18:30 h
Speed-dating (Only for participants)
Drinks & Mingle
18:30 h
Networking spaces
'People for Tomorrow' — Lecture Series
10:00 h - 10:30 h
"You Can't Change That" — José Miguel Sokoloff, MullenLowe Group
10:30 h - 11:00 h
"Change-Making Movements: How the Creative Class Can Move the World" — Marian Salzman, Philip Morris
11:00 h - 11:45 h
"Elements of Style"— Oskar Metsavaht, Osklen
11:45 h - 12:10 h
Coffee Break
12:10 h - 12:30 h
"Singular Projects" — Núria Vila / Julián Zuazo
12:30 h - 13:00 h
"The Importance of Creative Altruism" — Laura Visco, 72&Sunny Amsterdam
13:00 h - 14:00 h
Meet the speakers - networking space
14:00 h - 16:00 h
Lunch Break
ADCE Awards
16:00 h - 18:30 h
ADCE Awards: Winners Announcement
Festival Closing Dinner
21:00 h
Final Party - Food, Drinks & Music