PROGRAMME
Stage 1
10:00 h
Opening — Ami Hasan, ADCE President
10:10 h
Curator Talk — Steve Vranakis, ADCE Festival curator
10:25 h
"Rebels to recode innovation" — Karel J. Golta, IDEED
10:40 h
"Awakening Purposeful Possibility - Collectively" — Julia von Winterfeldt, SOULWORX
11:05 h
"Ilustra Hackaton" — Connection from Portugal, CCP
11:15 h
"Stop and Think" — David Ruiz, Connection from Spain, ADG-FAD
11:35 h
Round Table with Julia von Winterfeldt and David Ruiz
11:50 h
Networking break — DJ Kentaro Terajima live from Sala VOL
12:10 h
"Enabling Creativity to Thrive - bringing purpose to publishing" — Alex Bec, It's Nice That
12:30 h
"From the Generic to the Intersectional" — Dr. Rebecca Swift, Getty Images
12:50 h
"What about Ornella? Lessons learned. Lessons worth sharing" — Charis Tsevis, Connection from Cyprus, The Cyprus Creative Club
13:10 h
Round Table with Alex Bec, Dr. Rebecca Swift and Charis Tsevis
13:30 h
Lunch Break — DJ Kentaro Terajima live from Sala VOL
14:30 h
"Consumers to the Rescue" — Mathias Wikström & Johan Pihl, Doconomy
14:50 h
"Can AI be Creative?" — Michael Katzlberger, Connection from Austria, Creativ Club Austria
15:10 h
"AI and Designer Collaboration" — Jonas Lekevičius, Connection from Lithuania, LDA
15:30 h
Round Table with Doconomy, Michael Katzlberger and Jonas Lekevičius
15:50 h
Networking break — DJ Kentaro Terajima live from Sala VOL
16:00 h
"Ilustra Hackaton" — Connection from Portugal, CCP
16:10 h
"Creativity and Responsibility – a 50 billion Euro question" — Prof. Roland Lambrette, Connection from Germany, ADC für Deutschland
16:30 h
"How many Hugs?" — Anna Andersone, Connection from Latvia, LADC
16:50 h
Round Table with Anna Andersone and Karel J. Golta
17:10 h
Networking break — DJ Kentaro Terajima live from Sala VOL
17:25 h
"Rethink the Business of Creativity" — Ian Grais, Rethink Communications
17:45 h
Round Table with Luiz Sanches and Ian Grais
18:10 h
Clubs Connections
18:30 h
Final Toast Celebration
Stage 2
10:25 h
"Ilustra 33" — Jorge Silva, Connection from Portugal, Clube Criativos Portugal
10:45 h
"ADCR Winning Works 2020" — BBDO Moscow, Smetana, TutkovBudkov, Connection from Russia, ADCR
11:05 h
"How to strategize brands in the age of confusion" — Neutral Communication Agency, Connection from Switzerland, ADC Switzerland
11:35 h
"Undistancing Italian Creativity" — Connection from Italy, ADCI
12:10 h
"Audio branding – using the example of the upcoming ADC Podcast" — Connection from Germany, Studio Funk & ADC für Deutschland
12:30 h
"Creativity as sports" — Olga Shevchenko, Connection from Ukraine ADC*UA
12:50 h
"Four Challenges to Quarterly Capitalism: How to build a brand for the next 1000 years" — Niklas Lilja, Connection from Finland, Grafia & hasan&partners
13:10 h
"Hop off the trend bandwagon before it’s too late" — Tobias Wacker, Connection from Finland, Grafia & hasan&partners
13:30 h
Lunch Break — DJ Kentaro Terajima live from Sala VOL
14:40 h
"Pathways – Europe at Your Fingertips" — Connection from Germany, ADC für Deutschland
15:00 h
"The Best of Us'20" — Rossi McAuley, Connection from Ireland, ICAD
Stage 3
All day
Meet the speakers room — Karel J. Golta / Julia von Winterfeldt / David Ruiz / Dr. Rebecca Swift / Charis Tsevis / Michael Katzlberger / Anna Andersone / Mathias Wikström & Johan Pihl / Alex Bec
Workshop Series
16:00 h - 18:00 h | W1
"Co-Creation Patterns: A New Framework for Building Radical Collaborative Teams" by Alejandro Masferrer, Triggers
10:00 h - 12:00 h | W2
"The unpredictable can be positive too!" by Gema Requena, Nethunting
10:00 h - 12:00 h | W3
"Designing with AI" by Jonas Lekevičius, Product Designer
11:30 h - 13:30 h | W4
"On Conscious Business, Communication and Data" by Jamshid Alamuti, House of Creative Entrepreneurship